Legal information

Contact: Bimex Solutions SRL
VAT : BE0782342810
City : 5590 Achêne
Country : Belgium
E-mail : contact@bimexsolutions.be
Website : https://www.bimexsolutions.be
Telephone : +32 (0)83612557

Privacy Policy

Registration data and other information we may collect is subject to the terms of our Privacy Policy (see below).

All rights reserved

We reserve all rights, including but not limited to any and all copyrights, trademarks, patents, trade secrets, and any other proprietary rights we may have in our website, its content, and the services that may be provided therein. The use of our rights and property requires our prior written consent. We do not give you any implied or express permission by making our services available to you, and you have no right to make any commercial use of our website or service without our prior written consent.

Copyright / Intellectual Property

If you have reason to believe that your intellectual property has been used in a way that infringes your copyright or other rights, please contact us.

Privacy Policy

Introduction

The processing of personal data relating to this site is subject to Belgian law (Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data, amended by the Law of 11 December 1998 transposing Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data).

This Privacy Policy applies to personally identifiable information (referred to as "Data" below) that may be collected when using this site. This policy does not apply to other entities outside of our control or ownership, or to persons who are not our employees, agents, or under our control. Thank you for taking the time to read our Terms of Use.

Data Collection

During your visit to our site, personal data about you may be collected or processed in the following ways:

- Sending a form ;
- Sending a cookie.

1. Sending a form

When communicating with us by e-mail, we may ask you to provide specific information via forms. This personal data is necessary for us. By choosing to enter and submit the required information when requested, you consent to the collection and use of that information by us.

2. Cookies

A cookie is a small file sent by a web server, which is stored on your computer's hard drive. It keeps track of the website visited and contains a certain amount of information about that visit. It is possible that, during your visit to the www.bimexsolutions.beIf you do not wish to have a cookie placed on your computer, you can inform yourself of this by configuring your browser accordingly.

This allows us to optimise your navigation on our site during your next visits (automatic recognition of the interface language, shortened steps in the case of an order, etc.).

The use of cookies allows us to better understand our users' activities. This information is important because it allows us to continue to provide services that best meet your needs and requests. Information reflecting the behaviour of visitors to our site is compiled in aggregate form and does not represent easily identifiable individual information.

Goals

Your data will only be collected and processed for the purposes mentioned below:

* Answers to your questions.
* Production of statistics.
* Contact person (optional data).

If you do not wish to be contacted in the future (e.g. by e-mail), please inform us.

Information collected

The information collected is as follows:

* Your ip address (automatically detected) ;
* Your e-mail address if you have given it to us, for example by sending messages or questions to this site;
* All the information concerning the pages you consulted on our site;
* All the information you have voluntarily given us;

Editing or deleting your data

In accordance with the law, you have a right of access to the information concerning you as well as a right to correct this information. On request, you have the possibility of knowing the personal data concerning you and of correcting any inaccuracies. If you would like us to remove your data from our database, please contact us by e-mail.

If you feel that our site does not comply with the privacy regulations, please contact us. You can also contact the Commission for the protection of privacy, Rue Haute, 139, 1000 Brussels, telephone: +32 (0)2 213 85 40, fax: +32 (0)2 213 85 65, Email : commission@privacycommission.be.

Legal information